2018 Program

All tickets here – 

Saturday December 1st from 2pm Kids Film Festival and Animation winners played on the big outdoor screen. FREE Outdoor Event

Saturday December 1st from 5pm “The Island Of Doctor Moron” . Free Outdoor Event.

Saturday December 1st from 7.30pm The Sanctuary Short Film Festival and Awards. FREE Outdoor Event.

$85 VIP Tickets including Beer, Wine and food available from OZ TIX 

Sunday December 2nd 6.30pm Australian Premiere of Dead Squad, Temple of The Undead. (cast and crew attending)

Sunday December 2nd from 8pm Australian Feature Winner (TBC)

Sunday December 2nd 2pm Documentary winner KOKODA by writer and director Patrick Lindsay.

Monday December 3 Official Selection and Award Winner Screening (TBC)

All Tickets available from OZ TIX

2018 entries total over 150 films from 28 countries.

 

 

Saturday December 1st from 7.30pm CONGRATULATIONS TO….

Powering On – by Jeremy Rigby

Fitting – Jackson Lapsley Scott

Bryce and Liam go to Space- Bryce Padovan

After Silence – Justin Hosking

Foregone Intrusion by Lachlan Millsom

Summer School – Joel Stephen Fleming

A Skype Exchange – Heather Maltman

Theodores Gift – Elli Iliades 

Round Trip – Ren Thackham

Adventure Before Dimentia – Thomas Grainger

Spoon Fed – Nick Jones

A Good Deed – Darran M Graham

IMPURATUS – Guy Quigley

AFTERNOON 2.30pm 

For the Kids

Junior Film- Urban Myth – by Oliver Bailey – 

in Junior Film Maker Award

Junior Film- Don’t – Orlando Bailey – 

Animation – Shapless- Andrew Jacobs- 

Animation – Icons – by Ronnie Cramer- 5mins

Animation– Beware of the Sad man -Benny Goldman- 3.5mins

 

Drone- SHIKISAI – Four Seasons of TOHOKU

By Kenichi Sasaki 

Drone: Ancient Scotland by John Duncan

DOCUMENTRY

KOKODA by writer Director Patrick Lindsay

Sunday December 2nd 2pm

B & E by Mad Antz films Sunday 6.45 before Dead Squad Premiere 

 

Saturday December 1st from 5.30pm “The Island Of Doctor Moron”

party from 5pm. Outdoor Event

 

Saturday December 1st from 7.30pm The Sanctuary Short Film Festival and Awards. FREE Outdoor Event

VIP Tickets available from OZ TIX.

 

Sunday December 2nd 6.30pm Australian Premiere of Dead Squad

 

Sunday December 2nd from 8pm Australian Feature Winner (TBC)

Sunday December 2nd 3pm Documentary winner

 

Monday December 3 Official Selection and Award Winner Screening (TBC)

All Tickets available from OZ TIX

 

2018 entries SO FAR total over 150 from 28 countries.

 

 

Saturday December 1st from 8pm 

Fitting – Jackson Lapsley Scott

Bryce and Liam go to Space- Bryce Padovan

After Silence – Justin Hosking

Foregone Intrusion by Lachlan Millsom

Summer School – Joel Stephen Fleming

A Skype Exchange – Heather Maltman

Theodores Gift – Elli Iliades 

Round Trip – Ren Thackham

Adventure Before Dimentia – Thomas Grainger

Spoon Fed – Nick Jones

A Good Deed – Darran M Graham

IMPURATUS – Guy Quigley

AFTERNOON

For the Kids

Junior Film- Urban Myth – by Tina Fietz – 5mins

in Junior Film Maker Award

Junior Film- Don’t – Tina Fietz – 

Animation – Shapless- Andrew Jacobs- 6mins

Animation – Icons – by Ronnie Cramer- 5mins

Animtion- Beware of the Sadman -Benny Goldman- 3.5mins

Drone- SHIKISAI – Four Seasons of TOHOKU

By Kenichi Sasaki 

Drone: Ancient Scotland by John Duncan

DOCUMENTRY

Powering On 

Jeremy Rigby

 

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This